Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Will Ferrell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Armando Alvarez || ''[[Casa de mi Padre]]'' || engraved || 2012 | | [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Armando Alvarez || ''[[Casa de mi Padre]]'' || engraved || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 39]] || James King || ''Get Hard'' || || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:27, 24 November 2016
Will Ferrell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1911A1 | Mustafa | Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me | 1999 | |
Glock 17 | Federal Wildlife Marshal Willenholly | Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back | 2001 | |
Mossberg 500 | Federal Wildlife Marshal Willenholly | Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back | 2001 | |
Luger P08 | Franz Liebkind | The Producers | 2005 | |
SIG-Sauer P220 Sport | Det. Allen Gamble | The Other Guys | Promotional Material | 2010 |
Desert Eagle Mark VII | Det. Allen Gamble | The Other Guys | Promotional Material | 2010 |
Glock 19 | Det. Allen Gamble | The Other Guys | 2010 | |
Winchester Model 1892 | Armando Alvarez | Casa de mi Padre | engraved | 2012 |
Smith & Wesson 39 | James King | Get Hard | 2015 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Episode/Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Shane Hunter | 30 Rock | "Lee Marvin vs. Derek Jeter" (S04E17) | 2010 |
Glock 17 | Shane Hunter | 30 Rock | "The Moms" (S04E20) | 2010 |
Colt Detective Special | Eric Jonrosh | The Spoils of Babylon | "The Age of the Bastard" (E5) | 2014 |