Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RG-14 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film:) |
(→Film:) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[And Quiet Flows the Don (Tikhiy Don) (1957)|And Quiet Flows the Don (Tikhiy Don)]]'' || || Red sailors || || 1957 | | ''[[And Quiet Flows the Don (Tikhiy Don) (1957)|And Quiet Flows the Don (Tikhiy Don)]]'' || || Red sailors || || 1957 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Road to Calvary: 1918 (Khozhdenie po mukam: Vosemnadtsatyy god)|1918 (Vosemnadtsatyy god)]]'' || [[Vadim Medvedev]] || Ivan Telegin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1958 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikhail Gladysh]] || Gymza | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Golden Eshelon (Zolotoy eshelon)]]'' || [[Vasiliy Shukshin]] || Andrey Nizovtsev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1959 | | rowspan=2|''[[The Golden Eshelon (Zolotoy eshelon)]]'' || [[Vasiliy Shukshin]] || Andrey Nizovtsev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1959 |
Revision as of 09:59, 22 March 2018
The RG-14 series hand grenades appears in the following movies, TV shows, and video games used by the following actors:
RG-14/30
In 1930, the RG-14 hand grenade was modernized. Its capacity and reliability were increased. To improve its kill radius a fragmentation sleeve can be fitted.
- (1930 - 1940?)
- Length: 220 mm
- Weight: 700 g (800 g with a fragmentation sleeve)
- Blast radius: 5 - 20 meters (25-100 with a fragmentation sleeve)
Film:
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The State Border: Film 3 | Red Army soldier | RG-14 w/o a fragmentation sleeve | 1982 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Notation | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Battle of Empires : 1914-1918 | "RG14" | 2014 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
First Squad: The Moment of Truth | 2009 |