Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RG-14 hand grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film:) |
(→Film:) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Izhora Battalion (Izhorskiy batalyon)]]'' || [[Boris Chirkov]] || Ivan || || 1972 | | ''[[Izhora Battalion (Izhorskiy batalyon)]]'' || [[Boris Chirkov]] || Ivan || || 1972 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fight at the Crossroads (Boy na Perekryostke)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Ignatusha]] || Ilya Frumin || || 1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Batalion]]'' || [[Anna Kuznetsova]] || Serafima Pluzhnikova || || 2015 | | ''[[Batalion]]'' || [[Anna Kuznetsova]] || Serafima Pluzhnikova || || 2015 |
Revision as of 17:11, 9 March 2018
The RG-14 series hand grenades appears in the following movies, TV shows, and video games used by the following actors:
RG-14/30
In 1930, the RG-14 hand grenade was modernized. Its capacity and reliability were increased. To improve its kill radius a fragmentation sleeve can be fitted.
- (1930 - 1940?)
- Length: 220 mm
- Weight: 700 g (800 g with a fragmentation sleeve)
- Blast radius: 5 - 20 meters (25-100 with a fragmentation sleeve)
Film:
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The State Border: Film 3 | Red Army soldier | RG-14 w/o a fragmentation sleeve | 1982 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Notation | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Battle of Empires : 1914-1918 | "RG14" | 2014 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
First Squad: The Moment of Truth | 2009 |