Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charter Arms Undercover: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Point Break]]'' || [[Gary Busey]] || F.B.I. Special Agent Angelo Pappas || Early model with Pachymar grips || 1991 | | ''[[Point Break]]'' || [[Gary Busey]] || F.B.I. Special Agent Angelo Pappas || Early model with Pachymar grips || 1991 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Donato and Daughter]]'' || [[Dana Delany]] || Lt. Dena Donato || Early model, 2" barrel || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Daredevil]]'' || [[Paul Ben-Victor]] || Jose Quesada || || 2003 | | ''[[Daredevil]]'' || [[Paul Ben-Victor]] || Jose Quesada || || 2003 |
Revision as of 08:02, 25 December 2016
The Charter Arms Undercover can be seen in the following:
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Creepshow | Leslie Nielsen | Richard Vickers | 1982 | |
8 Million Ways to Die | Jeff Bridges | Matt Scudder | Early model, stainless, without front sight | 1986 |
8 Million Ways to Die | Alexandra Paul | Sunny | Early model, stainless, without front sight | 1986 |
Point Break | Gary Busey | F.B.I. Special Agent Angelo Pappas | Early model with Pachymar grips | 1991 |
Donato and Daughter | Dana Delany | Lt. Dena Donato | Early model, 2" barrel | 1993 |
Daredevil | Paul Ben-Victor | Jose Quesada | 2003 | |
Max Payne | Mark Wahlberg | Max Payne | 2008 | |
The Other Guys | Mark Wahlberg | Det. Hoitz | 2010 | |
Broken City | Mark Wahlberg | Billy Taggart | 2013 |