| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Nick Offerman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) || 2009 | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luger P08]] || Karl Weathers || ''[[Fargo - Season 2|Fargo]]'' || "Fear and Trembling" (S2E04) || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 15 November 2015
Nick Offerman can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther P22 | Shlubb | Sin City | two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes | 2005 |
| Glock 17 | DEA Agent Parker | Casa de mi Padre | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Show Title | Note / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Marcus | 24 | 2003 | |
| Type 56-1 | Jack Whitman | Monk | 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" | 2005 |
| Sawed-Off Shotgun | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | deactivated office decor | 2009- |
| M18A1 Claymore | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | deactivated office decor | 2009- |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | "Sister City" (S02E05) | 2009 |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) | 2009 |
| Luger P08 | Karl Weathers | Fargo | "Fear and Trembling" (S2E04) | 2015 |