| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dennis Hopper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Model BM]] || Lyle || ''[[Red Rock West]]'' || || 1993 | | [[Star Model BM]] || Lyle || ''[[Red Rock West]]'' || || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 950 Jetfire]] || Lyle || ''[[Red Rock West]]'' || || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500-series shotgun|Mossberg 500 Mariner]] || Howard Payne || ''[[Speed]]'' || with pistol grip || 1994 | | [[Mossberg 500-series shotgun|Mossberg 500 Mariner]] || Howard Payne || ''[[Speed]]'' || with pistol grip || 1994 | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 18 November 2014
Dennis Hopper can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Billy Clayton | Gunfight at the O.K. Corral | 1957 | |
| Winchester Model 1894 | Dave Hastings | The Sons of Katie Elder | 1965 | |
| Remington 1875 | Daniel Morgan | Mad Dog Morgan | 1976 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Daniel Morgan | Mad Dog Morgan | 1976 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Tom Ripley | The American Friend | 1977 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 39 | Frank Booth | Blue Velvet | suppressed | 1986 |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Shooter Flatch | Hoosiers | 1986 | |
| Star Model BM | Lyle | Red Rock West | 1993 | |
| Beretta 950 Jetfire | Lyle | Red Rock West | 1993 | |
| Mossberg 500 Mariner | Howard Payne | Speed | with pistol grip | 1994 |
| Heckler & Koch SP89 | Howard Payne | Speed | mocked up as MP5K; full auto, two-tone finish | 1994 |
| Taurus PT92 | Deacon | Waterworld | custom coverings & barrel shroud | 1994 |
| GOL sniper rifle | Frank Hector | Straight Shooter | 1999 | |
| M1911A1 | Frank Hector | Straight Shooter | 1999 | |
| MAC-11 | Alex Swann | Ticker | 2001 | |
| Walther PPK | Paul Kaufman | Land of the Dead | 2005 | |
| Remington 870 | The Judge | An American Carol | 2008 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG-Sauer P229 | Viktor Drazen | 24 - Season 1 | 2001-2002 |