| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tom Hardy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Arranged the pictures in order.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 64]] || Handsome Bob || ''[[RocknRolla]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 64]] || Handsome Bob || ''[[RocknRolla]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Michael Peterson a.k.a. Charles Bronson || '' | | [[Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Michael Peterson a.k.a. Charles Bronson || ''Bronson'' || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MGL-140]] || Eames || ''[[Inception]]'' || with Armson OEG reflex sight || 2010 | | [[MGL-140]] || Eames || ''[[Inception]]'' || with Armson OEG reflex sight || 2010 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1912]] || Forrest Bondurant ||''[[Lawless]]'' || || 2012 | | [[Winchester Model 1912]] || Forrest Bondurant ||''[[Lawless]]'' || || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Max || ''[[Mad Max: Fury Road]]'' || || 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| Flintlock Rifle || Max || ''[[Mad Max: Fury Road]]'' || || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 15 August 2014
Tom Hardy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN Minimi | Specialist Lance Twombley | Black Hawk Down | With 200-round cloth ammo bag, standing in for M249-E1 SAW | 2001 |
| MAT-49 | Pascal Dupont | Deserter | 2002 | |
| MAS-36 | Pascal Dupont | Deserter | 2002 | |
| SACM M1935A | Pascal Dupont | Deserter | 2002 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Handsome Bob | RocknRolla | 2008 | |
| Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun | Michael Peterson a.k.a. Charles Bronson | Bronson | 2009 | |
| MGL-140 | Eames | Inception | with Armson OEG reflex sight | 2010 |
| Heckler & Koch P2A1 Flare Pistol | Eames | Inception | 2010 | |
| Heckler & Koch P2000 | Eames | Inception | 2010 | |
| SIG SG 552 | Eames | Inception | Winter camouflage | 2010 |
| Colt Commander | Ricki Tarr | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | nickel finish | 2011 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Tuck | This Means War | 2012 | |
| Glock 19 | Tuck | This Means War | 2012 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP7 | Tuck | This Means War | suppressed | 2012 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A5 | Tuck | This Means War | deleted scene, w/ ELCAN, grip, UMP stock | 2012 |
| Mossberg 500 | Tuck | This Means War | extended magazine tube, alternate scene | 2012 |
| Remington 700PSS | Tuck | This Means War | modified to fire tranquilizer darts | 2012 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Bane | The Dark Knight Rises | 2012 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Bane | The Dark Knight Rises | 2012 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Forrest Bondurant | Lawless | 2012 | |
| Colt Police Positive | Forrest Bondurant | Lawless | nickel | 2012 |
| Winchester Model 1912 | Forrest Bondurant | Lawless | 2012 | |
| Glock 17 | Max | Mad Max: Fury Road | 2015 | |
| Flintlock Rifle | Max | Mad Max: Fury Road | 2015 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1A1 Thompson | Pvt. John Janovec | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| Beretta 92F | Freddie Jackson | The Take | 2009 | |
| Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun | Freddie Jackson | The Take | 2009 |