| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Michel Constantin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P38]] || Alban || ''[[Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle), The (1966)|The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle)]]''|| || 1966 | | [[Walther P38]] || Alban || ''[[Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle), The (1966)|The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle)]]''|| || 1966 | ||
|- | |||
| Unidentified pistol || Vermont || ''[[Cold Sweat]]'' || Supposed to be MAB F1 || 1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAB Model D]] || Commissaire Campana || ''[[There Was Once a Cop (Il était une fois un flic...)]]'' || || 1971 | | [[MAB Model D]] || Commissaire Campana || ''[[There Was Once a Cop (Il était une fois un flic...)]]'' || || 1971 | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 30 May 2013
Michel Constantin can be seen using the following guns in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | Alban | The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle) | 1966 | |
| Walther P38 | Alban | The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle) | 1966 | |
| Unidentified pistol | Vermont | Cold Sweat | Supposed to be MAB F1 | 1970 |
| MAB Model D | Commissaire Campana | There Was Once a Cop (Il était une fois un flic...) | 1971 | |
| Walther P38 | Michel | Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse) | 1971 | |
| Luger P08 | Michel | Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse) | long barreled "Artillery" model | 1971 |
| MP40 | Veronique | The Inglorious Bastards | 1978 |