| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Smith & Wesson Model 65: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) m (→Television) |
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unknown Actor || Police Officer || [[Raising Arizona]] || || 1987 | | Unknown Actor || Police Officer || [[Raising Arizona]] || || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| || || [[Strapped]] || Shown in display case || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Young]] || Lt. Lois Einhorn || [[Ace Ventura: Pet Detective]] || || 1994 | | [[Sean Young]] || Lt. Lois Einhorn || [[Ace Ventura: Pet Detective]] || || 1994 | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 17 July 2011
The Smith and Wesson Model 65 is a K-Frame revolver based on the Model 13. It is essentially the same except for stainless steel construction and heavier barrel. Chambered in .357 magnum.
The Smith & Wesson Model 65 can be seen in the following films, television shows, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Actor | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny DeVito | Ralph | Romancing the Stone | 1984 | |
| Unknown Actor | Police Officer | Raising Arizona | 1987 | |
| Strapped | Shown in display case | 1993 | ||
| Sean Young | Lt. Lois Einhorn | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | 1994 | |
| Julianne Moore | Clarice Starling | Hannibal | Three inch barrel - Used in alternate ending | 2001 |
| Ving Rhames | Deputy Fallon | Piranha 3D | Seen in Holster | 2010 |
Television
| Actor | Character | Show Title / Episode | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Peppard | John "Hannibal" Smith | The A-Team | 1983 - 1987 | |
| Matthew Gray Gubler | Dr. Spencer Reid | Criminal Minds | Three-inch barrel | 2008 - ???? |
| Bradley Striker | Stu | Psych | 2009 - 2010 |
Anime