| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Stephen Root: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16A1|Colt M16A1]] || Sheriff Wynan || ''[[Red State]]'' || fitted with [[M16A2|A2]] handguards|| 2011 | | [[M16A1|Colt M16A1]] || Sheriff Wynan || ''[[Red State]]'' || fitted with [[M16A2|A2]] handguards|| 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 1878]] || The bank teller || ''[[The Ballad of Buster Scruggs]]'' || Coach Gun || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:30, 13 December 2021
Stephen Root can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | DEA Agent | Crocodile Dundee II | 1988 | |
| Ruger P90 | Coontz | RoboCop 3 | 1993 | |
| Mossberg 590 | Coontz | RoboCop 3 | pistol grip, extended mag-tube & heat shield | 1993 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 28 | Sheriff Wynan | Red State | 2011 | |
| Colt M16A1 | Sheriff Wynan | Red State | fitted with A2 handguards | 2011 |
| Colt Model 1878 | The bank teller | The Ballad of Buster Scruggs | Coach Gun | 2018 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Detective Special | Judge Reardon | Justified | nickel | 2010 |
| Iver Johnson Revolver | Gaston Means | Boardwalk Empire | nickel | 2012 |