Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Slaine: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
|[[Beretta 92FS ]] || Bubba || ''[[Gone Baby Gone]]'' || || 2007
|[[Beretta 92FS]] || Bubba || ''[[Gone Baby Gone]]'' || || 2007
|-
|-
|[[AKU-94]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|[[AKU-94]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|-
|-
|[[Galil#Galil_MAR|Micro Galil]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|[[Galil#Galil_MAR|Micro Galil]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|-
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 686]] || Thugged Out || ''[[Central Intelligence]]'' || 2 1/2" Barrel with extended rubber grips || 2016
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:33, 27 November 2018

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Slaine as Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan fires his AKU-94 in The Town.

Slaine can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Beretta 92FS Bubba Gone Baby Gone 2007
AKU-94 Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan The Town 2010
Micro Galil Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan The Town 2010
Smith & Wesson Model 686 Thugged Out Central Intelligence 2 1/2" Barrel with extended rubber grips 2016