| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt Model 1878: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| ''[[The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean]]'' || [[Ned Beatty]] || Tector Crites || || 1972 | | ''[[The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean]]'' || [[Ned Beatty]] || Tector Crites || || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Picasso Trigger]]'' || [[Bruce Penhall]] || Hondo || rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2|''[[Malibu Express]]'' || [[Art Metrano]] || Matthew || rowspan=2|modern replica || rowspan=2|1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Brose]] || Mark | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Hard Ticket to Hawaii]]'' || [[Glen Chin]] || "Earring" || rowspan=2|modern replica || rowspan=2|1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Dunne]] || "Shades" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Picasso Trigger]]'' || [[Bruce Penhall]] || Hondo || rowspan=2| modern replica || rowspan=2|1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Various thugs | | || Various thugs | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
| ''[[Silverado]]'' || || || || 1985 | | ''[[Silverado]]'' || || || || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Savage Beach]]''||||several traffickers|| | |''[[Savage Beach]]''||||several traffickers|| modern replica ||1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | | ''[[Do or Die]]'' || [[Rodd Saunders]] || Dudley || modern replica || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Enemy Gold]]''||[[Tom Abbott]]||Rip|| | |''[[Hard Hunted]]''||[[Skip Ward]]||Skip|| modern replica ||1992 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Enemy Gold]]''||[[Tom Abbott]]||Rip|| modern replica ||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fit to Kill]]'' || [[Nicholas Georgiade]] || "Nick the Robber" || modern replica || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Wyatt Earp]]''|| [[Kevin Costner]] || Wyatt Earp || ||1994 | |''[[Wyatt Earp]]''|| [[Kevin Costner]] || Wyatt Earp || ||1994 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Day of the Warrior]]'' || || Warrior's henchman || modern replica || 1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter]]'' |||| Mexican bandits ||||2000 | |''[[From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter]]'' |||| Mexican bandits ||||2000 | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 14 October 2018
- Not to be confused with the Colt 1878 Double Action revolver.
Specifications
(1878 - ?)
- Manufacturer: Colt
- Type: Shotgun
- Caliber: 12 gauge, 10 gauge
- Length:
- Barrel length:
Film
| Title | Character | Actor | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Bravo | Dean Martin | Dude | 1959 | |
| The Magnificent Seven | Steve McQueen | Vinn | 1960 | |
| Rio Lobo | Jack Elam | Old Man Liam | 1970 | |
| The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean | Ned Beatty | Tector Crites | 1972 | |
| Malibu Express | Art Metrano | Matthew | modern replica | 1985 |
| Richard Brose | Mark | |||
| Hard Ticket to Hawaii | Glen Chin | "Earring" | modern replica | 1987 |
| John Dunne | "Shades" | |||
| Picasso Trigger | Bruce Penhall | Hondo | modern replica | 1988 |
| Various thugs | ||||
| Silverado | 1985 | |||
| Savage Beach | several traffickers | modern replica | 1989 | |
| Do or Die | Rodd Saunders | Dudley | modern replica | 1991 |
| Hard Hunted | Skip Ward | Skip | modern replica | 1992 |
| Enemy Gold | Tom Abbott | Rip | modern replica | 1993 |
| Fit to Kill | Nicholas Georgiade | "Nick the Robber" | modern replica | 1993 |
| Wyatt Earp | Kevin Costner | Wyatt Earp | 1994 | |
| Day of the Warrior | Warrior's henchman | modern replica | 1996 | |
| From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter | Mexican bandits | 2000 | ||
| Ned Kelly | Heath Ledger | Ned Kelly | 2003 | |
| 3:10 to Yuma | Peter Fonda | Byron McElroy | Sawed-off | 2007 |
| Russell Crowe | Ben Wade | |||
| Christian Bale | Dan Evans | |||
| Nude Nuns with Big Guns | Asun Ortega | Sister Sarah | sawn-off | 2010 |
| Lawless | Guy Pearce | Charlie Rakes | 2012 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie and Clyde | Holliday Grainger | Bonnie Parker | 2013 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Dead Redemption | "Double-Barreled Shotgun" | 2010 |