| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
AA-12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
m (→Video Games) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Killing Floor 2]]'' || || With 20-round drum mag || AA-12 CQB || 2015 | | ''[[Killing Floor 2]]'' || || With 20-round drum mag || AA-12 CQB || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Rainbow Six Siege]]''||ASC12||various attachments||Added with Operation Para Bellum||2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || || 2016 | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || || 2016 | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 4 September 2018
The AA-12 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1972 - 1987) Maxwell Atchisson
(2005 - Present) (MPS)
- Country of origin: United States
- Manufacturer: Military Police Systems
- Type: Shotgun
- Caliber: 12 gauge
- Weight: 11.5 lbs (5.2 kg) without magazine; 16.1 lbs (7.3 kg) with loaded 32-round drum
- Length: 39 in (99.1 cm)
- Barrel length: 18 in (45.7 cm)
- Capacity: 8-round box magazine, 20 or 32-round drum magazines
- Fire Modes: Full-Auto only (300 RPM), Semi-Auto (civilian version scheduled for delivery in late 2018)
The AA-12 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra | Channing Tatum | Duke | With drum magazine, depicted as low-caliber machine gun | 2009 |
| Predators | Adrien Brody | Royce | With 20-round drum magazine, Surefire M900 weaponlight foregrip, and custom covering tape with Army UCP-style camo | 2010 |
| The Expendables | Terry Crews | Hale Ceasar | With drum magazine and flashlight attachment | 2010 |
| The Expendables 2 | Terry Crews | Hale Caesar | With drum magazine and flashlight attachment | 2012 |
| Arnold Schwarzenegger | Trent Mauser | |||
| The Expendables 3 | Arnold Schwarzenegger | Trent Mauser | Mocked up Saiga 12; fitted with drum magazine and flashlight attachment | 2014 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Future Weapons / Close Quarter Combat | Richard Machowicz | Himself | AA-12 CQB | March 17, 2007 |
| 24 - Season 7 | January 11, 2009 | |||
| Ultimate Weapons / Firepower | AA-12 and AA-12 CQB | 2009 | ||
| Lock 'n Load With R. Lee Ermey | R. Lee Ermey | Himself | AA-12 CQB | September 18, 2009 |
| Breaking Bad - Season 5 | Kevin Rankin | Kenny | S05E10 - "Buried" and S05E13 - "To'hajiilee" | 2013 |
| Justified - Season 5 | Alan Tudyk | Elias Marcos | S05E05 - "Shot All to Hell" | 2014 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Arms | AA-12 CQB | 2008 | ||
| Killing Floor | With 20-round drum mag | AA-12 CQB | 2009 | |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 | AA-12 CQB | 2009 | ||
| Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony | Automatic Shotgun / Explosive Shotgun | Explosive version fires FRAG-12 rounds | AA-12 CQB | 2009 |
| Army of Two: The 40th Day | 2009 | |||
| ArmA II | AA-12 CQB | 2009 | ||
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 | AA-12 CQB | 2011 | ||
| Spec Ops: The Line | 2011 | |||
| War Inc. Battlezone | With various attachments | 2011 | ||
| Alan Wake's American Nightmare | Combat Shotgun | 2012 | ||
| The Expendables 2: Videogame | AA-12 | 2012 | ||
| Medal of Honor: Warfighter | AA-12 | With various attachments | 2012 | |
| Splinter Cell: Blacklist | ACS-12 | With various attachments | DLC weapon | 2013 |
| Watch Dogs | ATSG-12 | With camo and CQB barrel | 2014 | |
| Killing Floor 2 | With 20-round drum mag | AA-12 CQB | 2015 | |
| Rainbow Six Siege | ASC12 | various attachments | Added with Operation Para Bellum | 2015 |
| Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | 2016 |
Anime
| Film Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parasyte: The Maxim | Special Assault Team operators | 2014-2015 |