Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Gal Gadot: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
| [[FN GL-1|Mk 13 Mod 0 Grenade Launcher]] || Gisele Yashar || ''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || Attached to FN SCAR-L || 2013
| [[FN GL-1|Mk 13 Mod 0 Grenade Launcher]] || Gisele Yashar || ''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || Attached to FN SCAR-L || 2013
|-
|-
| Plumett AL-52 Launcher || Gisele Yashar || ''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || || 2013
| [[Fast & Furious 6#Plumett AL-52 Launcher|Plumett AL-52 Launcher]] || Gisele Yashar || ''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || || 2013
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson M&P ]] || Natalie Jones || ''[[Keeping Up with the Joneses]]'' || || 2016
| [[Smith & Wesson M&P]] || Natalie Jones || ''[[Keeping Up with the Joneses]]'' || || 2016
|-
|-
| [[Webley Mk VI]] || Diana Prince || ''[[Wonder Woman (2017)|Wonder Woman]]'' || || 2017
| [[Webley Mk VI]] || Diana Prince || ''[[Wonder Woman (2017)|Wonder Woman]]'' || || 2017
|-
| [[Heckler & Koch HK416]] || Diana Prince || ''[[Justice League]]'' || || 2017
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:26, 1 June 2018

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Gal Gadot holds a Jericho 941 as Gisele Yashar in Fast Five (2011).
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Gal Gadot holds a Webley Mk VI as Diana Prince in Wonder Woman

Gal Gadot is an Israeli-born actress best known for her roles as Diana Prince/Wonder Woman in the DC Extended Universe as well as Gisele Yashar in three movies in the Fast & Furious film franchise.

N.B. Like nearly all Israeli citizens (including Alona Tal and Ayelet Zurer), she served in the Israeli Defense Forces for two years, before beginning her career as a model and actress.

Gal Gadot can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
SIG-Sauer P232 Gisele Yashar Fast and Furious 2009
Jericho 941 Gisele Yashar Fast Five 2011
SIG-Sauer SP 2022 Gisele Yashar Fast & Furious 6 2013
FN SCAR-L Gisele Yashar Fast & Furious 6 2013
Mk 13 Mod 0 Grenade Launcher Gisele Yashar Fast & Furious 6 Attached to FN SCAR-L 2013
Plumett AL-52 Launcher Gisele Yashar Fast & Furious 6 2013
Smith & Wesson M&P Natalie Jones Keeping Up with the Joneses 2016
Webley Mk VI Diana Prince Wonder Woman 2017
Heckler & Koch HK416 Diana Prince Justice League 2017