| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bernardelli Model 60: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dawn of the Dead (1978)|Dawn of the Dead]]'' || || || Extended version; Seen in arsenal || 1978 | |''[[Dawn of the Dead (1978)|Dawn of the Dead]]'' || || || Extended version; Seen in arsenal || 1978 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Deep Rising]]'' || [[Trevor Goddard]] || T-Ray || || 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 27 January 2016
The Bernardelli Model 60 has been used in the following films and television shows:
Info
- Type: Sporting/Pocket Pistol
- Caliber: .380 ACP, .32 ACP, .22 Long Rifle.
- Magazine Capacity: 7 (.380), 8 (.32), 10 (.22 LR).
- Action: Single/Blowback
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn of the Dead | Extended version; Seen in arsenal | 1978 | ||
| Deep Rising | Trevor Goddard | T-Ray | 1998 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The X-Files | Gillian Anderson | FBI Special Agent Dana Scully | .32 ACP, Brown grips / S1E00-S1E06 | 1993 |