Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kris Kristofferson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || | | [[M16]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || original version with 3-prong flash hiders || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M20A1/A1B1 "Super Bazooka"]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || || 1976 | | [[M20A1/A1B1 "Super Bazooka"]] || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hand grenade || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || | | Hand grenade || Aaron Arnold || ''[[Vigilante Force]]'' || supposedly [[Mk 2 hand grenade|Mk 2]] || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || James Averill || ''[[Heaven's Gate]]'' || Artillery model || 1980 | | [[Single Action Army]] || James Averill || ''[[Heaven's Gate]]'' || Artillery model || 1980 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Jesse James || ''[[The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James]]'' || || 1986 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Jesse James || ''[[The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James]]'' || || 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt New Frontier]] || Sheriff Charley Wade || ''[[Lone Star]]'' || | | [[Colt New Frontier]] || Sheriff Charley Wade || ''[[Lone Star]]'' || described as a "Colt Peacemaker." || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Orin Hanner, Sr. || ''[[Fire Down Below]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Orin Hanner, Sr. || ''[[Fire Down Below]]'' || || 1997 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Mossberg 590 Mariner]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade]]'' || || 1998 | | [[Mossberg 590 Mariner]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade]]'' || || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAC-10]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade]]'' || | | [[MAC-10]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade]]'' || heavily modified || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || heavily modified || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AR-15]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || fitted with scope and Surefire M500AB tactical flashlight || 2002 | | [[AR-15]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || fitted with scope and Surefire M500AB tactical flashlight || 2002 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch PSG-1]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Heckler & Koch PSG-1]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade II]]'' || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smith & Wesson 59]] || Dr. John "Doc" Mitchell || ''[[Eye See You]]'' || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brno ZKK-600 rifle series|Brno ZKK-601 hunter rifle]] || Chet Mills || ''[[Deadfall (2012)]]'' || with | | [[Remington 870]] || Abraham Whistler || ''[[Blade: Trinity]]'' || fitted with heatshield and shell holder || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1897]] || Quebec Bill Bonhomme || ''[[Disappearances]]'' || Riot gun || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brno ZKK-600 rifle series|Brno ZKK-601 hunter rifle]] || Chet Mills || ''[[Deadfall (2012)]]'' || with an optical scope || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 1858 New Army]] || George Knox || ''[[Hickok]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:11, 3 May 2022
Kris Kristofferson can be seen using the following weapons in the following films: