Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Unique Bcf-66: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Colt 38 Special Squad (Quelli della calibro 38)]]'' || [[Ivan Rassimov]] || Marsigliese || With and without sound suppressor || 1976 | | ''[[Colt 38 Special Squad (Quelli della calibro 38)]]'' || [[Ivan Rassimov]] || Marsigliese || With and without sound suppressor || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Female Agents]]'' || [[Sophie Marceau]] || Louise Desfontaines || Suppressed || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:33, 2 April 2015
Unique Bcf-66 (sometimes mentioned as BCF 66) is a French pistol that was manufactured by Manufacture d' Armes des Pyrénées Françaises (MAPF) in 1954-1980. Its design with open-topped slide is based on pre-war Beretta models.
Specifications
(1954 - 1980)
- Type: Pistol
- Country of Origin: France
- Caliber: 9x17mm (.380 ACP)
- Weight: 1.6 lbs (0.7 kg)
- Length: 6.6 in (16.8 cm)
- Barrel Length: 3.9 in (10 cm)
- Capacity: 8
The Unique Bcf-66 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt 38 Special Squad (Quelli della calibro 38) | Ivan Rassimov | Marsigliese | With and without sound suppressor | 1976 |
Female Agents | Sophie Marceau | Louise Desfontaines | Suppressed | 2006 |