Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Steve McQueen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || George Fowler ||''[[The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery]]'' || || 1959 | | [[M1911A1]] || George Fowler ||''[[The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery]]'' ||. || 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Bill Ringa || ''[[Never So Few]]'' || || 1959 | | [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Bill Ringa || ''[[Never So Few]]'' || .|| 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Bill Ringa || ''[[Never So Few]]'' || || 1959 | | [[Luger P08]] || Bill Ringa || ''[[Never So Few]]'' || .|| 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Vinn || ''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' ||Cavalry Model || 1960 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Vinn || ''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' ||Cavalry Model || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Vinn || ''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' || || 1960 | | [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Vinn || ''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' || .|| 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Vinn ||''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' || || 1960 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Vinn ||''[[Magnificent Seven, The|The Magnificent Seven]]'' ||. || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M3A1 "Grease Gun"]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' || mags taped jungle style || 1962 | | [[M3A1 "Grease Gun"]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' || mags taped jungle style || 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karabiner 98k]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' |||| 1962 | | [[Karabiner 98k]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' ||.|| 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' |||| 1962 | | [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || John Reese || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' ||.|| 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Capt. Virgil Hilts || ''[[The Great Escape]]'' || || 1963 | | [[Luger P08]] || Capt. Virgil Hilts || ''[[The Great Escape]]'' ||. || 1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Max ||''[[Nevada Smith]]'' || || 1966 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Max ||''[[Nevada Smith]]'' ||. || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning Automatic Rifle]] || Jake Holman ||''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' || || 1966 | | [[Browning Automatic Rifle]] || Jake Holman ||''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' ||. || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis gun]] || Jake Holman || ''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' |||| 1966 | | [[Lewis gun]] || Jake Holman || ''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' ||.|| 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1903 Springfield]] || Jake Holman ||''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' || || 1966 | | [[M1903 Springfield]] || Jake Holman ||''[[The Sand Pebbles]]'' || .|| 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Diamondback]] || Lt. Frank Bullitt || ''[[Bullitt]]'' |||| 1968 | | [[Colt Diamondback]] || Lt. Frank Bullitt || ''[[Bullitt]]'' ||.|| 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1|Golt Government]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy || ''[[The Getaway (movie)|The Getaway]]'' || || 1972 | | [[M1911A1|Golt Government]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy || ''[[The Getaway (movie)|The Getaway]]'' || .|| 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Model B]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy || ''[[The Getaway (movie)|The Getaway]]'' |||| 1972 | | [[Star Model B]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy || ''[[The Getaway (movie)|The Getaway]]'' ||.|| 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Standard Flite King Shotgun Series|High Standard K1200]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy ||''[[The Getaway (1972)]]'' || || 1972 | | [[High Standard Flite King Shotgun Series|High Standard K1200]] || Carter "Doc" McCoy ||''[[The Getaway (1972)]]'' || .|| 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lebel 1886]] || Papillon ||''[[Papillon]]'' || || 1973 | | [[Lebel 1886]] || Papillon ||''[[Papillon]]'' || .|| 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1876]] || Tom Horn ||''[[Tom Horn]]'' || || 1980 | | [[Winchester Model 1876]] || Tom Horn ||''[[Tom Horn]]'' || .|| 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Papa Thorsen || ''[[The Hunter]]'' |||| 1980 | | [[M1911A1]] || Papa Thorsen || ''[[The Hunter]]'' ||.|| 1980 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta Jetfire]] || Papa Thorsen || ''[[The Hunter]]'' ||.|| 1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:05, 30 March 2011
Steve McQueen can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Television
Gun | Character | TV Show | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Winchester Model 1892 "Mare's Leg" | Josh Randall | Wanted: Dead or Alive | 1958-1961 |