Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Peter Falk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1|Colt M1911A1]] || Lt. Columbo || ''[[Columbo]]'' ||Stanless, pearl grips/ "Double Exposure" (S03E04)|| 1973 | | [[M1911A1|Colt M1911A1]] || Lt. Columbo || ''[[Columbo]]'' ||Stanless, pearl grips/ "Double Exposure" (S03E04)|| 1973 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 1903/1908|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Lt. Columbo || ''[[Columbo]]'' ||Nickel with pearl grips/ "Make Me a Perfect Murder" (S07E03) || 1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:21, 29 April 2018
Peter Falk (1927-2011) was an American actor who is best known for his role as Det. Lt. Columbo in the television series Columbo (where the character rarely carried a firearm).
Peter Falk can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt Detective Special | Abe "Kid Twist" Reles | Murder, Inc. | 1960 | |
Colt Detective Special | "Shorty" Walters | Pretty Boy Floyd | 1960 | |
M1 Thompson | Cpl. Jack Rabinoff | Anzio | 1968 | |
M1 Garand | Sgt. Rossi | Castle Keep | 1969 | |
MG42 | Sgt. Rossi | Castle Keep | 1969 | |
Colt Python | Charlie Adamo | Machine Gun McCain | 3-in barrel | 1969 |
Colt Detective Special | Sam Diamond | Murder by Death | 1st gen | 1976 |
Mauser 1934 | Lou Peckinpaugh | The Cheap Detective | 1978 | |
Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Lou Peckinpaugh | The Cheap Detective | 1978 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Snub | Lou Peckinpaugh | The Cheap Detective | 1978 | |
Colt Detective Special | Vincent Pardo | The In-Laws | 1979 | |
Smith & Wesson Military & Police | Reverend Theo Kerr | The Lost World | 2001 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1911A1 | Ramos Clemente | The Twilight Zone | "The Mirror" (S3E06) | 1961 |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Lt. Columbo | Columbo | "Lady in Waiting " (S01E05), "No Time to Die" (S11E02) | 1971 |
Colt M1911A1 | Lt. Columbo | Columbo | Stanless, pearl grips/ "Double Exposure" (S03E04) | 1973 |
Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Lt. Columbo | Columbo | Nickel with pearl grips/ "Make Me a Perfect Murder" (S07E03) | 1978 |