Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Orlando Bloom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Film) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Will Turner || ''[[Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End]]'' || dual wielded || 2007 | | [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Will Turner || ''[[Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End]]'' || dual wielded || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wheellock | | [[Wheellock Pistol]] || Duke of Buckingham || ''[[The Three Musketeers (2011)|The Three Musketeers]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wheellock Pocket Pistol]] || Duke of Buckingham || ''[[The Three Musketeers (2011)|The Three Musketeers]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92]] || Brian Epkeen || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Beretta 92]] || Brian Epkeen || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Astra 960]] || Brian Epkeen || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Astra 960]] || Brian Epkeen || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Captain Benjamin D. Keating || ''[[The Outpost]]'' || || 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:05, 5 May 2021
Orlando Bloom can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M16A2 | PFC. Todd Blackburn | Black Hawk Down | 2001 | |
Brown Bess Flintlock Musket | Will Turner | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | 2003 | |
Flintlock Pistol | Will Turner | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | 2003 | |
Remington 1858 New Army Snub Nose | Joe Byrne | Ned Kelly | 2003 | |
Flintlock Pistol | Will Turner | Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End | dual wielded | 2007 |
Wheellock Pistol | Duke of Buckingham | The Three Musketeers | 2011 | |
Wheellock Pocket Pistol | Duke of Buckingham | The Three Musketeers | 2011 | |
Beretta 92 | Brian Epkeen | Zulu | 2013 | |
Astra 960 | Brian Epkeen | Zulu | 2013 | |
Beretta 92FS | Captain Benjamin D. Keating | The Outpost | 2020 |