Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Marlin Firearms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Rifles) |
(→Rifles) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marlin Model Golden 39A]]||.22 Short<br>.22 Long<br>.22 Long Rifle||26<br>21<br>19||????-????||--||[[File:Marlin Model Golden 39A.jpg|300px]] | |[[Marlin Model Golden 39A]]||.22 Short<br>.22 Long<br>.22 Long Rifle||26<br>21<br>19||????-????||--||[[File:Marlin Model Golden 39A.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Marlin Camp Carbine-9]]|| .45ACP<br>9x19mm Parabellum || 12<br>20 || 1985-1999 || ||[[File:MarlinCampC9.jpg|300px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Manufacturer]] | [[Category:Manufacturer]] |
Revision as of 14:38, 26 July 2014
About
Marlin Firearms builds lever action and sporting rifles since 1870 in North Haven Connecticut, USA. Since 2007 Marlin Firearms belongs to Remington Arms.
Specifications
Founded: 1870
Country: USA
Products: Repeating rifles