Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kenneth Tobey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36|Smith & Wesson Model 36 "Chief's Special"]] ||Detective Sergeant Beifus ||''[[Marlowe]]'' || ||1969 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36|Smith & Wesson Model 36 "Chief's Special"]] ||Detective Sergeant Beifus ||''[[Marlowe]]'' || ||1969 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 20]] || Deputy Mike || ''[[Billy Jack]]'' || || 1971 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 76]] || Augie McCullah || ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || || 1973 | | [[Smith & Wesson 76]] || Augie McCullah || ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || || 1973 |
Revision as of 22:01, 24 October 2019
Kenneth Tobey can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1911A1 Government | Captain Hendry | The Thing From Another World | 1951 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 "Chief's Special" | Detective Sergeant Beifus | Marlowe | 1969 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 20 | Deputy Mike | Billy Jack | 1971 | |
Smith & Wesson 76 | Augie McCullah | Walking Tall | 1973 |