Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Keanu Reeves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Image:Matrix-Neo.jpg|thumb|right|300px|Keanu Reeves wielding twin Beretta M92FS pistols as Neo in ''[[The Matrix]]'']] | [[Image:Matrix-Neo.jpg|thumb|right|300px|Keanu Reeves wielding twin Beretta M92FS pistols as Neo in ''[[The Matrix]]'']] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Title''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah || ''[[Point Break]]'' || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mossberg 500]] || FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah || ''[[Point Break]]'' || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || fitted with Surefire 310R flashlight || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch HK94A3]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || collapsable stock, 16" barrel, surefire light || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 6904]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Kevin Lomax || ''[[The Devil's Advocate]]'' || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[GE M134 Minigun]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || mounted on Bell 212 helicopter || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || two tucked in waist band || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zastava CZ99]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Akimbo || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M16 rifle series#M16 Rifle|M16 (SP1)]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micro Uzi]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Akimbo || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Akimbo || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skorpion SA Vz 61]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || akimbo with muzzle shrouds || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [["Constantines' " Holy Shotgun|Holy Shotgun]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Breath Flamethrower || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Det. Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Det. Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || fitted with raised adjustable sights, beaver tail grip safety, a combat hammer, extended ambidextrous slide stop safety, extended slide release, bevelled magazine well, stainless barrel, and long type combat trigger || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Commander]] || Det. Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Gold plated with pearl grips || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kahr K9|Kahr M9098 Elite 2003]] || Det. Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Polished stainless steel slide || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charter Arms Off Duty]] || Det. Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || snub nose || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Revision as of 02:04, 22 April 2010
Keanu Reeves can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
SIG-Sauer P226 | FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah | Point Break | 1991 | |
Mossberg 500 | FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah | Point Break | 1991 | |
M1911A1 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | fitted with Surefire 310R flashlight | 1994 |
Heckler & Koch HK94A3 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | collapsable stock, 16" barrel, surefire light | 1994 |
Smith & Wesson 6904 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | 1994 | |
Walther PPK | Kevin Lomax | The Devil's Advocate | 1997 | |
GE M134 Minigun | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | mounted on Bell 212 helicopter | 1999 |
Beretta 84FS Cheetah | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | two tucked in waist band | 1999 |
Zastava CZ99 | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | 1999 | |
Beretta 92FS | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | Akimbo | 1999 |
M16 (SP1) | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | 1999 | |
Micro Uzi | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | Akimbo | 1999 |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | Akimbo | 1999 |
Skorpion SA Vz 61 | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | akimbo with muzzle shrouds | 1999 |
Holy Shotgun | John Constantine | Constantine | 2005 | |
Dragon Breath Flamethrower | John Constantine | Constantine | 2005 | |
Smith & Wesson 4506 | Det. Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | 2008 | |
M1911A1 | Det. Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | fitted with raised adjustable sights, beaver tail grip safety, a combat hammer, extended ambidextrous slide stop safety, extended slide release, bevelled magazine well, stainless barrel, and long type combat trigger | 2008 |
Colt Commander | Det. Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | Gold plated with pearl grips | 2008 |
Kahr M9098 Elite 2003 | Det. Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | Polished stainless steel slide | 2008 |
Charter Arms Off Duty | Det. Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | snub nose | 2008 |