Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Keanu Reeves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File | [[File:SpeedS%26W4004-2.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Keanu Reeves aims a [[Smith & Wesson 6904]] pistol as Officer Jack Traven in ''[[Speed]]'' (1994).]] | ||
[[File:MatrixBeretta92FS-2.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Keanu Reeves fires two [[Beretta 92FS]] pistols as Neo in ''[[The Matrix]]'' (1999).]] | |||
[[ | [[File:JohnWickKSG-3.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[Kel-Tec KSG]] shotgun as John Wick in ''[[John Wick]]'' (2014).]] | ||
[[ | [[File:JW2 317.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[Kimber Warrior]] as John Wick in ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' (2017).]] | ||
[[File: | |||
{{Actor Title}} | {{Actor Title}} | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Weapon''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="350"|'''Title''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="500"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center color's=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center color's=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || | | [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Johnny Utah || ''[[Point Break (1991)|Point Break]]'' || || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500]] || | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Johnny Utah || ''[[Point Break (1991)|Point Break]]'' || || 1991 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Johnny Utah || ''[[Point Break (1991)|Point Break]]'' || cut-down || 1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || Surefire 310R flashlight || 1994 | | [[M1911A1]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || Surefire 310R flashlight || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch HK94A3]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch HK94A3]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || Chopped/converted to resemble MP5A3, collapsible stock, Surefire light || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 6904]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Smith & Wesson 6904]] || Officer Jack Traven || ''[[Speed]]'' || || 1994 | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Kevin Lomax || ''[[The Devil's Advocate]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Kevin Lomax || ''[[The Devil's Advocate]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GE M134 Minigun]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || | | [[GE M134 Minigun]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Mounted on Bell 212 helicopter || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zastava CZ99]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | | [[Zastava CZ99]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Dual-wielded || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M16 (SP1)]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micro Uzi]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || | | [[Micro Uzi]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Dual-wielded || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Dual-wielded|| 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skorpion | | [[Sa vz. 61 Skorpion]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || Muzzle shrouds; dual-wielded || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Donnie Barksdale || ''[[The Gift]]'' || Snub || 2000 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Donnie Barksdale || ''[[The Gift]]'' || Snub || 2000 | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Glock 17]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[(Constantine) - Holy Shotgun|Holy Shotgun]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Constantine#Dragon | | [[Constantine#Dragon's Breath Flamethrower|Dragon's Breath Flamethrower]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Arctor || ''[[A Scanner Darkly]]'' || || 2006 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Arctor || ''[[A Scanner Darkly]]'' || || 2006 | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt MK IV Series 80]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || | | [[Colt MK IV Series 80]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Heavily customized || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Commander|Colt Mark IV Series 80 Combat Commander ]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || | | [[Colt Commander|Colt Mark IV Series 80 Combat Commander]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Gold plated, pearl grips || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahr K9|Kahr M9098 Elite 2003]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || | | [[Kahr K9|Kahr M9098 Elite 2003]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Polished stainless steel slide || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charter Arms Off Duty]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || | | [[Charter Arms Off Duty]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || Snub nose || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M1 Super 90]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Benelli M1 Super 90]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Rohrbaugh R9]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Rohrbaugh R9]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Walther PPK/S]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Kai || ''[[47 Ronin]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Kai || ''[[47 Ronin]]'' || || 2013 | ||
Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Brown Bess Flintlock Musket]] || Kai || ''[[47 Ronin]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Brown Bess Flintlock Musket]] || Kai || ''[[47 Ronin]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || With compensator || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 26]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | | [[Glock 26]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | | [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kel-Tec KSG]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || | | [[Kel-Tec KSG]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Fitted with EOtech sight|| 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coharie Arms CA-415]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || | | [[Coharie Arms CA-415]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || EOTech 553 holographic sight, vertical foregrip, short barrel || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Tactical Arms Stealth Recon Scout]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | | [[Desert Tactical Arms Stealth Recon Scout]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P99]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || | | [[Walther P99]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Suppressed || 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| Incendiary grenades || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Black color scheme || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || With compensator || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || TTI Combat Master Package || 2017 | | [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || TTI Combat Master Package || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 26]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || | | [[Glock 26]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || standard model and TTI Combat Carry Package || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taran Tactical Innovations TR-1 Ultralight]]|| John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Taran Tactical Innovations TR-1 Ultralight]]|| John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' ||w/BCM Parts and Trijicon Accupoint scope || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M4 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || TTI M4 Upgrade Package || 2017 | | [[Benelli M4 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || TTI M4 Upgrade Package || 2017 | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Kimber Warrior]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Kimber Warrior]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimber 1911 Series|Kimber Super Carry]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Kimber 1911 Series|Kimber Super Carry]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' ||customized, w/compensator; continuity error || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock | | [[Glock 19]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CZ P-09]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || | | [[CZ P-09]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || Suppressed || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smith & Wesson SW1911SC "E-Series"]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || suppressed || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P320]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | | [[SIG-Sauer P320]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || | | [[TTI STI 2011 Combat Master|Taran Tactical STI Combat Master]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Standard model & TTI Combat Master Package || 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || With reflex sight || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19X]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Glock 19X]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock | | [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Walther CCP]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || With compensator || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Walther PPQ]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bond Arms Derringer|Bond Arms Texas Defender Derringer]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Bond Arms Derringer|Bond Arms Texas Defender Derringer]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 1903/1908#Colt 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 1875]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Remington 1875]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
Line 132: | Line 143: | ||
| [[Colt 1851 Navy]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Colt 1851 Navy]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt 1860 Army#Colt 1860 Percussion|Colt | | [[Colt 1860 Army#Colt 1860 Percussion|Colt 1860 Army]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Denix replica || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer MPX | | [[SIG-Sauer MPX Carbine]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Taran Tactical MPX Carbine || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer MPX | | [[SIG-Sauer MPX Copperhead]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Prototype version || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M2 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || TTI M2 Ultimate Package || 2019 | | [[Benelli M2 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || TTI M2 Ultimate Package || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[TTI Pit Viper]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || TTI Combat Master Package || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thompson Center Arms Contender|Thompson Center Arms Encore]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genesis Arms Gen-12|TTI Dracarys Gen-12]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Revision as of 18:29, 8 April 2023
Keanu Reeves can be seen using the following weapons in the following films: