Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Keanu Reeves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PBreak-00055.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[SIG-Sauer P226]] pistol as FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah in ''[[Point Break]]'' (1991).]] | [[File:PBreak-00055.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[SIG-Sauer P226]] pistol as FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah in ''[[Point Break]]'' (1991).]] | ||
[[ | [[File:SpeedS%26W4004-2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves aims a [[Smith & Wesson 6904]] pistol as Officer Jack Traven in ''[[Speed]]'' (1994).]] | ||
[[ | [[File:MatrixBeretta92FS-2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves fires two [[Beretta 92FS]] pistols as Neo in ''[[The Matrix]]'' (1999).]] | ||
[[ | [[File:SK-4506-1.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves aims a [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] pistol as Detective Tom Ludlow in ''[[Street Kings]]'' (2008).]] | ||
[[File:JohnWickKSG-3.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[Kel-Tec KSG]] shotgun as John Wick in ''[[John Wick]]'' (2014).]] | [[File:JohnWickKSG-3.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Keanu Reeves holds a [[Kel-Tec KSG]] shotgun as John Wick in ''[[John Wick]]'' (2014).]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[(Constantine) - Holy Shotgun|Holy Shotgun]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Constantine#Dragon | | [[Constantine#Dragon's Breath Flamethrower|Dragon's Breath Flamethrower]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Arctor || ''[[A Scanner Darkly]]'' || || 2006 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Arctor || ''[[A Scanner Darkly]]'' || || 2006 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Tactical Arms Stealth Recon Scout]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | | [[Desert Tactical Arms Stealth Recon Scout]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || || 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther P99]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Suppressed || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Incendiary grenades || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Black color scheme || 2014 | | Incendiary grenades || John Wick || ''[[John Wick]]'' || Black color scheme || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || With compensator || 2017 | | [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || With compensator || 2017 | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P320]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | | [[SIG-Sauer P320]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock | | [[TTI STI 2011 Combat Master|Taran Tactical STI Combat Master]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Standard model & TTI Combat Master Package || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || With reflex sight || 2019 | | [[Glock 19]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || With reflex sight || 2019 | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Glock 19X]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Glock 19X]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock | | [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Walther CCP]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || With compensator || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPQ]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Walther PPQ]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bond Arms Derringer|Bond Arms Texas Defender Derringer]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1903/1908#Colt 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Colt Model 1903/1908#Colt 1903/1908|Colt 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 1875]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | | [[Remington 1875]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || || 2019 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt 1860 Army#Colt 1860 Percussion|Colt 1860 Army]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Denix replica || 2019 | | [[Colt 1860 Army#Colt 1860 Percussion|Colt 1860 Army]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Denix replica || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer MPX Carbine]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Taran Tactical MPX Carbine || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer MPX Copperhead]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Prototype version || 2019 | | [[SIG-Sauer MPX Copperhead]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || Prototype version || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M2 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || TTI M2 Ultimate Package || 2019 | | [[Benelli M2 Super 90]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum]]'' || TTI M2 Ultimate Package || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TTI Pit Viper]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | | [[TTI Pit Viper]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 34]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || TTI Combat Master Package || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17L]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thompson Center Arms Contender|Thompson Center Arms Encore]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genesis Arms Gen-12|TTI Dracarys Gen-12]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 | | [[Genesis Arms Gen-12|TTI Dracarys Gen-12]] || John Wick || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]'' || || 2023 |
Revision as of 14:18, 24 March 2023
Keanu Reeves can be seen using the following weapons in the following films: