Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Julio Oscar Mechoso: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911]]-type || Colonel Candella || ''[[Lost City, The|The Lost City]]'' || nickel-plated || 2005 | | [[M1911]]-type || Colonel Candella || ''[[Lost City, The|The Lost City]]'' || nickel-plated || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Carbine/Model 653/Model 727/Model 733|Colt Model 723 Carbine]] || Guide || ''[[A Dark Truth]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || Chepo || ''[[Machete Kills]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Glock 19]] || Chepo || ''[[Machete Kills]]'' || || 2013 |
Revision as of 23:59, 22 January 2015
Julio Oscar Mechoso can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smith & Wesson 639 | Detective Ruiz | Bad Boys | Early model | 1995 |
M1911-type | Colonel Candella | The Lost City | nickel-plated | 2005 |
Colt Model 723 Carbine | Guide | A Dark Truth | 2012 | |
Glock 19 | Chepo | Machete Kills | 2013 |