Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jamie Bamber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Carbine]] || Lt. Foley || ''[[Band of Brothers]]'' || || 2001 | | [[M1 Carbine]] || Lt. Foley || ''[[Band of Brothers]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[AR-15 | Colt Model 653]] || Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny || ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || || 2002-2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 686]] || Lee "Apollo" Adama || ''[[Battlestar Galactica]]'' || visually modified as the Colonial Handgun|| 2004-2009 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 686]] || Lee "Apollo" Adama || ''[[Battlestar Galactica]]'' || visually modified as the Colonial Handgun|| 2004-2009 |
Revision as of 03:01, 19 December 2010
Jamie Bamber can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Carbine | Lt. Foley | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
Colt Model 653 | Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny | Ultimate Force | 2002-2003 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | visually modified as the Colonial Handgun | 2004-2009 |
FN FiveseveN | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
Vektor CP1 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
Beretta CX4 Storm | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
Heckler & Koch MP7 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 |