Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
James Coburn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="35"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="35"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Britt || ''[[The Magnificent Seven (1960)|The Magnificent Seven]]'' || Artillery model || 1960 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Britt || ''[[The Magnificent Seven (1960)|The Magnificent Seven]]'' || Artillery model || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M2 Flamethrower]] || Cpl. Henshaw ||''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' || || 1962 | | [[M2 Flamethrower]] || rowspan=2|Cpl. Henshaw ||rowspan=2|''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' || || rowspan=2|1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Garand]] || | | [[M1 Garand]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt New Service]] || Tex || ''[[Charade]]'' || || 1963 | | [[Colt New Service]] || Tex || ''[[Charade]]'' || || 1963 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Double barreled shotgun]] || Samuel Potts || ''[[Major Dundee]]'' || sawed-off || 1965 | | [[Double barreled shotgun]] || Samuel Potts || ''[[Major Dundee]]'' || sawed-off || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Derek Flint || ''[[Our Man Flint]]'' || suppressed || 1966 | | [[Walther PPK]] || rowspan=3|Derek Flint || rowspan=3|''[[Our Man Flint]]'' || suppressed || rowspan=3|1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta M1935]] | | [[Beretta M1935]] || suppressed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta Model 38]] | | [[Beretta Model 38]] || barrel shroud removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Lt. Christian || ''What Did You Do in the War Daddy? || || 1966 | | [[M1928A1 Thompson]] || Lt. Christian || ''What Did You Do in the War Daddy? || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M-16]] || rowspan=2|Dr. Sidney Schaefer || rowspan=2|''[[The President's Analyst]]'' || || rowspan=2|1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colt Official Police]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MG42]] || rowspan=2|John H. Mallory || rowspan=2|''[[A Fistful of Dynamite|Duck You Sucker!]]'' || anachronistic || rowspan=2|1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || anachronistic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Pat Garrett || ''[[Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid]]'' || Artillery model || 1973 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Pat Garrett || ''[[Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid]]'' || Artillery model || 1973 |
Revision as of 19:45, 11 September 2021
James Coburn can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Garand | Cpl. Arnold Kanger | Combat! | "Masquerade" (S01E03) | 1962 |