Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Carl Ciarfalio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Warehouse guard || ''[[License To Kill]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Warehouse guard || ''[[License To Kill]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thompson Submachine Gun#M1928/M1928A1 Thompson|M1928 Thompson SMG]]||Mobster||''[[Rapid Fire]]''|| | | [[Thompson Submachine Gun#M1928/M1928A1 Thompson|M1928 Thompson SMG]]||Mobster||''[[Rapid Fire]]''|| ||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smith & Wesson 4006]]||Ted||''[[Trouble Bound]]''|| ||1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Remington 870]] || Prison guard || ''[[Natural Born Killers]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Python]] || Tony Dogs || ''[[Casino]]'' || | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Tony Dogs || ''[[Casino]]'' || || 1995 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Python]] || Tony Dogs || ''[[Casino]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 586]] || Warehouse Thug || ''[[The Limey]]'' || nickel || 1999 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 586]] || Warehouse Thug || ''[[The Limey]]'' || nickel || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Lou's bodyguard || ''[[Fight Club]]'' || | | [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Lou's bodyguard || ''[[Fight Club]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P9S]] || Party Guest || ''[[Sledge Hammer!]]'' || "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) || 1987 | | [[Heckler & Koch P9S]] || Party Guest || ''[[Sledge Hammer!]]'' || "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AK-47]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || | | [[AK-47]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || || 2000- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || | | [[Walther PPK]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || || 2000- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:05, 1 November 2012
Carl Ciarfalio can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Warehouse guard | License To Kill | 1989 | |
M1928 Thompson SMG | Mobster | Rapid Fire | 1992 | |
Smith & Wesson 4006 | Ted | Trouble Bound | 1993 | |
Remington 870 | Prison guard | Natural Born Killers | 1994 | |
Browning Hi-Power | Tony Dogs | Casino | 1995 | |
Colt Python | Tony Dogs | Casino | 1995 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 586 | Warehouse Thug | The Limey | nickel | 1999 |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Lou's bodyguard | Fight Club | 1999 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
AR-18 | henchman | Sledge Hammer! | uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) | 1986 |
Heckler & Koch P9S | Party Guest | Sledge Hammer! | "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) | 1987 |
AK-47 | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | 2000- | |
Walther PPK | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | 2000- |