Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Amy Acker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Heizer Defense DoubleTap]] || Caroline Turing/Root || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 1|Season 1]]'', ''[[Person of Interest - Season 2|Season 2]]'' || 2012-2013 | | [[Heizer Defense DoubleTap]] || Caroline Turing/Root || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 1|Season 1]]'', ''[[Person of Interest - Season 2|Season 2]]'' || 2012-2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] ||Root || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 3|Person of Interest]]''|| || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Walther P99]] ||Root || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 3|Person of Interest]]''|| continuity error || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] Full Auto ||Root || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 3|Person of Interest]]''|| || 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Actor]] | [[Category: Actor]] | ||
[[Category: Actor Female]] | [[Category: Actor Female]] |
Revision as of 18:27, 2 November 2013
Amy Acker can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch G36C | Kelly Peyton | Alias | "Maternal Instincts" (S5E11) | 2006 |
M72 LAW | Kelly Peyton | Alias | "Maternal Instincts" (S5E11) | 2006 |
Walther P99 | Katherine Walters | Human Target | "Christopher Chance" | 2010 |
Heizer Defense DoubleTap | Caroline Turing/Root | Person of Interest | Season 1, Season 2 | 2012-2013 |
Glock 17 | Root | Person of Interest | 2013 | |
Walther P99 | Root | Person of Interest | continuity error | 2013 |
Glock 17 Full Auto | Root | Person of Interest | 2013 |