| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Adam Baldwin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500|Mossberg 500/590 Bullpup]] || Garber || ''[[Predator 2]]'' || || 1990 | | [[Mossberg 500|Mossberg 500/590 Bullpup]] || Garber || ''[[Predator 2]]'' || || 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Roja || ''[[Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon]]'' || mocked up as [[Colt 1860 Army]] || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Martini-Henry]] || Roja || ''[[Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon]]'' || || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Tom McLaury || ''[[Wyatt Earp]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Tom McLaury || ''[[Wyatt Earp]]'' || || 1994 | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 26 January 2016
Adam Baldwin can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M60 machine gun | Animal Mother | Full Metal Jacket | 1987 | |
| M26 hand grenade | ||||
| M67 hand grenade | ||||
| SPAS-12 | Tate | Cohen & Tate | 1989 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark I | Joey Rosellinni | Next of Kin | 1989 | |
| Armsel Striker | ||||
| Mossberg 500/590 Bullpup | Garber | Predator 2 | 1990 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Roja | Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon | mocked up as Colt 1860 Army | 1993 |
| Martini-Henry | Roja | Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon | 1993 | |
| Colt Single Action Army | Tom McLaury | Wyatt Earp | 1994 | |
| Glock 17 | Capt. West | Digital Man | Seen only in holster | 1995 |
| Beretta 92FS | Maj. Mitchell | Independence Day | 1996 | |
| Beretta 92SB | ||||
| Flintlock Pistol | Capt. James Wilkins | The Patriot | 2000 | |
| M1911 | Jayne Cobb | Serenity | front & rear sights modified to look futuristic | 2005 |
| AKU-94 | modified to look futuristic | |||
| Heckler & Koch MP5SD | modified to look futuristic | |||
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | modified to look futuristic with front grip removed & LED lights added | |||
| Mateba | modified |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeMat Revolver | Jayne Cobb | Firefly | modified to look futuristic | 2002-2003 |
| Izhmash Saiga-12 | ||||
| Blaser R93 Sniper Rifle | "Serenity" (S01E01) | 2002 | ||
| Tru Flite 37mm Super Long Range Gas Gun | ||||
| Mare's Leg | "Bushwhacked" (S01E03) | |||
| Dan Wesson Supermag | Bushwhacked" (S01E03), w/ red dot scope | |||
| Mossberg 590 Cruiser | "Shindig" (S01E04), "Safe" (S01E05), nickel-plated | |||
| SIG-Sauer P229 | stainless slide, "War Stories" (S01E10) | |||
| Single Action Army | "War Stories" (S01E10) | |||
| Mossberg 500 Cruiser | "The Message" (S01E12) | 2003 | ||
| Winchester 1300 | nickel-plated, "Heart of Gold" (S01E13) | |||
| Heckler & Koch HK770 | customized, Choate stock, G3 20 round magazine, telescopic sight, bipod, "Heart of Gold" (S01E13) | |||
| M4A1 carbine | Col. Dave Dixon | Stargate SG-1 | ELCAN scope, AN/PEQ-2 IR designator, Surefire Universal weaponlight, and Cobray 37mm launcher | 2004 |
| Cobray 37mm Launcher | Mounted on M4A1 carbine | |||
| Beretta 92FS | ||||
| SIG-Sauer P229 | Special Agent James Kenton | Bones | "Two Bodies in the Lab" (S01E15) | 2006 |
| SIG-Sauer P229 | Col. John Casey | Chuck | custom | 2007 - 2011 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 Tactical Operations | custom | 2011 - 2012 | ||
| M134 Minigun | 2007 - 2012 | |||
| M4A1 | ||||
| Ithaca 37 | Nickel | |||
| IMI Desert Eagle | Gold | |||
| Heckler & Koch HK45C | ||||
| Remington 700 | ||||
| AIG Asymmetric Warrior ASW338LM | ||||
| Barrett Model 98 Bravo | ||||
| Remington MSR | ||||
| Nemesis Arms Vanquish | fitted with suppressor | |||
| M4A1 | CMDR Mike Slattery | The Last Ship | Season 1 and 2 | 2014 - 2015 |
| M240B | CMDR Mike Slattery | The Last Ship | 2014 |