Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Carl Ciarfalio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[M16A2]] || Gun Store thug || ''[[RoboCop 2]]'' || drum magazine || 1990 | | [[M16A2]] || Gun Store thug || ''[[RoboCop 2]]'' || drum magazine || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Zip Gun || A convict || ''[[Death Warrant]]'' || || 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1928 Thompson]]||Mobster||''[[Rapid Fire]]''|| ||1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]]||CIA operative ||''[[In the Line of Fire]]''|| ||1993 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]]||CIA operative ||''[[In the Line of Fire]]''|| ||1993 |
Revision as of 19:52, 22 January 2016
Carl Ciarfalio is a professional stunt coordinator/actor who routinely plays unnamed and often-killed thugs in action films. He has become one of those familiar faces which everyone recognizes, even if they don't recall his name.
Carl Ciarfalio can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Warehouse guard | Licence To Kill | 1989 | |
Desert Eagle | Gun Store thug | RoboCop 2 | 1990 | |
M16A2 | Gun Store thug | RoboCop 2 | drum magazine | 1990 |
Zip Gun | A convict | Death Warrant | 1990 | |
M1928 Thompson | Mobster | Rapid Fire | 1992 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | CIA operative | In the Line of Fire | 1993 | |
Smith & Wesson 4006 | Ted | Trouble Bound | 1993 | |
Remington 870 | Prison guard | Natural Born Killers | 1994 | |
Browning Hi-Power | Tony Dogs | Casino | 1995 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 10HB | Tony Dogs | Casino | 1995 | |
Beretta 92FS | Thug #1 | Spy Hard | 1996 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 586 | Warehouse Thug | The Limey | nickel | 1999 |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Lou's bodyguard | Fight Club | 1999 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
AR-18 | henchman | Sledge Hammer! | uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) | 1986 |
Heckler & Koch P9S | Party Guest | Sledge Hammer! | "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) | 1987 |
Steyr AUG | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | "Leapin' Lizards" (S7E22) | 2007 |
Strayer Voigt Infinity | Company henchman | Heroes - Season 1 | "Don't Look Back" (S1E02) | 2006 |