Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kevin Spacey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Commander]] || Det. Sgt. Jack Vincennes || ''[[L.A. Confidential]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Colt Commander]] || Det. Sgt. Jack Vincennes || ''[[L.A. Confidential]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luger P08]] || Jim Williams || ''[[Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil]]'' || || 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 19]] || Lt. Chris Sabian || ''[[The Negotiator]]'' || || 1998 | | [[Glock 19]] || Lt. Chris Sabian || ''[[The Negotiator]]'' || || 1998 |
Revision as of 04:07, 16 September 2015
Kevin Spacey can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Taurus PT99 AF | John Doe | Se7en | 1995 | |
Browning Hi-Power MK III | Roger "Verbal" Klint | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Roger "Verbal" Klint | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
IMI Uzi | Roger "Verbal" Klint | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
M16 SP1 | Rufus Buckley | A Time to Kill | 1996 | |
Colt Commander | Det. Sgt. Jack Vincennes | L.A. Confidential | 1997 | |
Luger P08 | Jim Williams | Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil | 1997 | |
Glock 19 | Lt. Chris Sabian | The Negotiator | 1998 | |
Beretta 92FS | Larry Hooper | The Men Who Stare At Goats | 2009 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Dave Harken | Horrible Bosses | Hogue Grips | 2011 |