Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Luke Macfarlane: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Inside cosmetic shell || 2015
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Inside cosmetic shell || 2015
|-
|-
| [[IMI Tavor TAR-21]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Inside cosmetic shell || 2015
| [[Vektor CP1]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Inside cosmetic shell / "One Blood (S01E06)|| 2015
|-
|-
| [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  "Bangarang" (S01E01) || 2015
| [[IMI Tavor TAR-21]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Visually modified || 2015
|-
| [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || D'Avin Jaqobis ||  ''[[Killjoys]]'' ||  Visually modified / "Bangarang" (S01E01) || 2015
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:44, 24 August 2015

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Luke Macfarlane wields a SIG-Sauer P226 as FBI Special Agent Alan Fahey in Person of Interest - Season 2.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Luke Macfarlane with an IMI Tavor TAR-21 as D'Avin Jaqobis in Killjoys.

Luke Macfarlane can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Weapon Character Title Note / Episode Date
M4A1 carbine Pvt. Frank 'Dim' Dumphy Over There M203 Grenade Launcher; RIS foregrip and AN/PEQ-2 IR designator 2005
SIG-Sauer P226R FBI Special Agent Alan Fahey Person of Interest "Proteus" (S02E17) 2013
Beretta 92FS D'Avin Jaqobis Killjoys Inside cosmetic shell 2015
Vektor CP1 D'Avin Jaqobis Killjoys Inside cosmetic shell / "One Blood (S01E06) 2015
IMI Tavor TAR-21 D'Avin Jaqobis Killjoys Visually modified 2015
FN F2000 Tactical D'Avin Jaqobis Killjoys Visually modified / "Bangarang" (S01E01) 2015