Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Regis Parton: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[Single Action Army]] || Waco || ''[[A Day of Fury]]'' || "Artillery" model, pearl grips || 1956
| [[Single Action Army]] || Waco || ''[[A Day of Fury]]'' || "Artillery" model, pearl grips || 1956
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Military & Police]] || Security guard || ''[[The Split]]'' || || 1968
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:12, 29 June 2015

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Regis Parton (1917-1996) holds a Single Action Army revolver as Waco in A Day of Fury.

Regis Parton can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Year
Single Action Army Waco A Day of Fury "Artillery" model, pearl grips 1956
Smith & Wesson Military & Police Security guard The Split 1968