| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
QSZ-92: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Söldner: Secret Wars]]|| || || 2004 | | [[Söldner: Secret Wars]]|| || || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Recon 2]] || || || 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Recon 2 Summit Strike]] || || || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlefield 2 Modern Combat]] || || || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlefield 2]] || With and without silencer || || 2005 | | [[Battlefield 2]] || With and without silencer || || 2005 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Operation Flashpoint: Red River]] || || || 2011 | | [[Operation Flashpoint: Red River]] || || || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Passion Leads Army]] || || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arctic Combat]] || || || 2012 | | [[Arctic Combat]] || || || 2012 | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 16 May 2015
Specifications
(1994 - Present)
- Type: Pistol
- Caliber(s): 5.8x21mm DAP92, 9x19mm Parabellum
- Weight: 1.67 lbs (0.76 kg)
- Length: 7.48 in (190 mm)
- Barrel length(s): 4.33 in (111mm)
- Capacity: 15 (9mm) / 20 (5.8mm)
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto (DAO)
The Norinco QSZ-92 pistol appears in the following films and video games used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black and White The Dawn of Justice | PLA Captain | 2014 | ||
| Blackhat | Leehom Wang | Captain Chen Dawai | 9x19mm version | 2015 |
| Wolf Warriors | Wu Jing | Leng Feng | 9x19mm version | 2015 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Mods | Notes | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Söldner: Secret Wars | 2004 | ||
| Ghost Recon 2 | 2004 | ||
| Ghost Recon 2 Summit Strike | 2005 | ||
| Battlefield 2 Modern Combat | 2005 | ||
| Battlefield 2 | With and without silencer | 2005 | |
| Project Reality | QSZ-92-5.8 | 2005 | |
| Operation Flashpoint 2: Dragon Rising | 2009 | ||
| Operation Flashpoint: Red River | 2011 | ||
| Passion Leads Army | 2011 | ||
| Arctic Combat | 2012 | ||
| Battlefield 4 | Various | 2013 |