| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
7.5 cm Pak 40: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1969 | | ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sadsacks Go to War (Les Bidasses s'en vont en guerre)]]'' || || French soldiers || || 1974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Cross of Iron]]'' || || German Soldiers || || 1977 | | ''[[Cross of Iron]]'' || || German Soldiers || || 1977 | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 14 February 2015
The 7.5 cm Pak 40 (full name "7,5 cm Panzerjägerkanone 40 (L/46)") was a German anti-tank gun developed in 1939-1941 by Rheinmetall and used during the Second World War. It is similar in outward appearance to its smaller predecessor, the 5 cm Pak 38.
Specifications
(1941–1945)
- Type: Anti-Tank Gun
- Caliber: 3 in (7.5 cm)
- Weight: 3140 lbs (1424.3 kg)
- Length: 244.1 in (620 cm)
- Barrel Length: 135.8 in (345 cm)
- Feed System: Single-shot
The 7.5 cm Pak 40 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Tank Brigade | German soldiers | 1955 | ||
| Fortress on Wheels (Krepost na kolesah) | German soldiers | 1960 | ||
| And All Will Be Quiet (Potem nastapi cisza) | German troops | 1966 | ||
| Liberation: Breakthrough | Soviet soldiers | 1969 | ||
| Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow | Soviet partisans | 1969 | ||
| Sadsacks Go to War (Les Bidasses s'en vont en guerre) | French soldiers | 1974 | ||
| Cross of Iron | German Soldiers | 1977 | ||
| Corps of General Shubnikov (Korpus generala Shubnikova) | German soldiers | 1980 | ||
| Battle for Moscow | German troops | 1985 | ||
| Uprising | SS troops | 2001 | ||
| The Star (Zvezda) | 2002 | |||
| The White Tiger (Belyy tigr) | 2012 | |||
| Fury (2014) | German soldiers | 2014 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The State Border: Film 5 | German soldiers | 1987 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | Amestrian soldiers | 2009 - 2010 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Used By | Appears as | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Barker's Jericho | World War II levels | 2007 |