| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sphinx AT-2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PistolJunkie (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Commando552 (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|''[[25th Hour]]''||[[Levan Uchaneishvili]]||Uncle Nikolai|| ||rowspan="2"|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edward Norton]]||Monty Brogan|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[13]]''||[[Jason Statham]]||Jasper|| ||2010 | |''[[13]]''||[[Jason Statham]]||Jasper|| ||2010 | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 28 June 2014
The Sphinx AT-2000 is a Swiss-made variant of the CZ 75 pistol (derived from the earlier Solothurn ITM T-84 and AT-88 series, both of which were also Swiss-made CZ 75 clones), and is known for its quality control and reliability as well as the accompanying price tag.
The Sphinx AT-2000 appears in the following movies, TV shows, and video games:
Sphinx AT-2000
Specifications
(???? - ????)
- Type: Pistol
- Calibers: 9x19mm, .40 S&W
- Weight: 2.2 lbs (1.0 kg)
- Length: 8.0 in (20.4 cm)
- Barrel length: 4.5 in (11.5 cm)
- Capacity: 15 (9x19mm), 11 (.40 S&W)
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto (SA/DA)
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don't Be a Menace | Deleted scene only | 1996 | ||
| Mission: Impossible II | 2000 | |||
| Collateral | 2004 | |||
| Smokin' Aces | 2007 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space: Above and Beyond | 1995 |
Sphinx AT-2000P
Specifications
(???? - ????)
- Type: Pistol
- Calibers: 9x19mm, .40 S&W
- Weight: 2.1 lbs (0.94 kg)
- Length: 7.2 in (18.4 cm)
- Barrel length: 3.7 in (9.3 cm)
- Capacity: 13 (9x19mm), 10 (.40 S&W)
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto (SA/DA)
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | 1996-Present |
Solothurn ITM T-84 series
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th Hour | Levan Uchaneishvili | Uncle Nikolai | 2002 | |
| Edward Norton | Monty Brogan | |||
| 13 | Jason Statham | Jasper | 2010 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 2011 |