| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
David Boreanaz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{Actor FTV Title|David Boreanaz}} thumb|right|400px|David Boreanaz as FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth holds a [[Glock 17 in ''Bones''.]] == Television == {| c...) |
(→Television: Two guns were missing, that's all.) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' ||||2005 - | | [[Remington 870]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' ||||2005 - | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1|Colt MK IV Series 80 Enhanced Commander]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' |||| 2005 - | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1|SIG-Sauer GSR]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' |||| 2005 - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 500]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' |||| 2005 - | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 500]] || FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth || ''[[Bones]]'' |||| 2005 - | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 6 April 2014
David Boreanaz can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 1911PD | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| Glock 17 | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| Remington 870 | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 Enhanced Commander | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| SIG-Sauer GSR | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 500 | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - | |
| M1 Garand | FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth | Bones | 2005 - |