Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

MagTech MT 586: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:


'''Fire Modes:''' Pump-action
'''Fire Modes:''' Pump-action
{{Gun Title}}


==Film==
==Film==
'''The MagTech MT 586 series can be seen in the following films'''
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:center; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title'''
Line 25: Line 26:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
|[[Loner, The (Le Solitaire)]] ||[[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] ||Commissaire Stan Jallard ||2PG-version with pistol grip  ||1987
| ''[[Loner, The (Le Solitaire)]] ||[[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] ||Commissaire Stan Jallard ||2PG-version with pistol grip  ||1987
|-
| ''[[Canadian Bacon]]'' || || A citizen || || 1995
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Gun]]
[[Category:Gun]]
[[Category:Shotgun]]
[[Category:Shotgun]]

Revision as of 05:27, 26 January 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586 series
MagTech MT 586 series

Specifications

Manufacturer: Companhia Brasileira de Cartuchos (CBC)

Country of Origin: Brazil

Type: Shotgun

Caliber: 12 gauge

Capacity: 8 shells in underbarrel tube magazine

Fire Modes: Pump-action

The MagTech MT 586 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Loner, The (Le Solitaire) Jean-Paul Belmondo Commissaire Stan Jallard 2PG-version with pistol grip 1987
Canadian Bacon A citizen 1995