| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gina Torres: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:FireflyZoe2.jpg|thumb|right| | [[Image:FireflyZoe2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Gina Torres with a [[Winchester Model 1892#"Mare's Leg"|Mare's Leg]] as Zoë Alleyne Washburne in ''[[Firefly]]''.]] | ||
[[Image:Standoff 34.jpg|thumb|right| | [[Image:Standoff 34.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Gina Torres as Special Agent Carrera holds the SIG-Sauer P228 in ''[[Standoff]]''.]] | ||
{{Actor FTV Title}} | {{Actor FTV Title}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1892#"Mare's Leg"|Mare's Leg]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || || 2002-2003 | | [[Winchester Model 1892#"Mare's Leg"|Mare's Leg]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || || 2002-2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch G36K]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || | | [[Heckler & Koch G36K]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || "Serenity" (S01E01) || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FAMAS]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || "Serenity" (S01E01), continuity error || 2002 | | [[FAMAS]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || "Serenity" (S01E01), continuity error || 2002 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || || 2002-2003 | | [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || || 2002-2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jericho 941]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || dual-wielded || 2002 | | [[Jericho 941]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || dual-wielded, stainless, "War Stories" (S01E10) || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M67 hand grenade]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Colt Python]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || stainless, "War Stories" (S01E10) || 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M67 hand grenade]] || Zoë Alleyne Washburne || ''[[Firefly]]'' || "War Stories" (S01E10) || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Special Agent Cheryl Carrera || ''[[Standoff]]'' |||| 2006-2007 | | [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Special Agent Cheryl Carrera || ''[[Standoff]]'' |||| 2006-2007 | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 7 November 2013
Gina Torres can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mare's Leg | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Serenity | fitted with scope | 2005 |
| Mateba | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Serenity | Modified | 2005 |
| Winchester Model 1897 | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Serenity | fitted with scope | 2005 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mare's Leg | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | 2002-2003 | |
| Heckler & Koch G36K | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | "Serenity" (S01E01) | 2002 |
| FAMAS | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | "Serenity" (S01E01), continuity error | 2002 |
| Muzzelite MZ14 | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | "Serenity" (S01E01), continuity error, w/ forward pistol grip | 2002 |
| Remington 1858 Pocket | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | "Serenity" (S01E01) | 2002 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | 2002-2003 | |
| Jericho 941 | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | dual-wielded, stainless, "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
| Colt Python | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | stainless, "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
| M67 hand grenade | Zoë Alleyne Washburne | Firefly | "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | Special Agent Cheryl Carrera | Standoff | 2006-2007 |