| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jon Tenney: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Levine || ''[[Beverly Hills Cop III]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Levine || ''[[Beverly Hills Cop III]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870]] || Levine || ''[[Beverly Hills Cop III]]''|| || 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 25 September 2013
Jon Tenney can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Sheriff Johnny Behan | Tombstone | Cavalry Model | 1993 |
| Beretta 92FS | Levine | Beverly Hills Cop III | 1994 | |
| Remington 870 | Levine | Beverly Hills Cop III | 1994 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG-Sauer P228 | FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard | The Closer | 2005 - 2012 | |
| Beretta 92FS | FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard | The Closer | . | 2005 - 2012 |
| Glock 19 | FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard | The Closer | . | 2005 - 2012 |
| M4A1 | FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard | The Closer | . | 2005-2012 |