| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Martin Landau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Astra 400]] || Rollin Hand || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 3|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Nitro" (S03E21) || 1969 | | [[Astra 400]] || Rollin Hand || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 3|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Nitro" (S03E21) || 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Astra 400]] || Rollin Hand || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 3|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Nicole" (S03E22) || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madsen M50]] || Rollin Hand || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 3|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Nicole" (S03E22) || 1969 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ActorM}} | {{ActorM}} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 19 August 2013
Martin Landau can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Leonard | North by Northwest | 1959 | |
| M1911A1 | Cicero | Sweet Revenge | 1987 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Ivan Kuchenko | The Twilight Zone | "The Jeopardy Room" (S05E29) | 1964 |
| Colt Official Police | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | w/ & w/o suppressor, "The Carriers" (S01E10) | 1966 |
| CZ 27 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Elena" (S01E13) | 1966 |
| Colt Official Police | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Legacy" (S01E15) | 1967 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Reluctant Dragon" (S01E16) | 1967 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Widow" (S02E01) | 1967 |
| Remington 870 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Survivors" (S02E03) | 1967 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Slave: Part 1" (S02E05) | 1967 |
| Colt Model 1903/1908 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Slave: Part 2" (S02E06) | 1967 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Operation 'Heart'" (S02E07) | 1967 |
| Colt Official Police | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Charity" (S02E10), w/ and w/o suppressor | 1967 |
| Walther P38 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Council: Part 2" (S02E12) | 1967 |
| Walther P38 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | 1967 |
| Beretta M1934 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | 1967 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | 1967 |
| Beretta M1934 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Spy" (S02E16) | 1968 |
| Madsen M50 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Spy" (S02E16) | 1968 |
| Colt Model 1903/1908 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "A Game of Chess" (S02E17) | 1968 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Counterfeiters" (S02E20) | 1968 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The Emerald" (S02E18), snub-nosed, rubber | 1968 |
| M1911A1 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | holstered, "The Mercenaries" (S03E04) | 1968 |
| Winchester Model 1897 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | holstered, "The Execution" (S03E05) | 1968 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "The System" (S03E15) | 1969 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | continuity error, "The System" (S03E15) | 1969 |
| Astra 400 | "Rollin Hand" | Mission: Impossible | "The Bunker: Part 2" (S03E20) | 1969 |
| Astra 400 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Nitro" (S03E21) | 1969 |
| Astra 400 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Nicole" (S03E22) | 1969 |
| Madsen M50 | Rollin Hand | Mission: Impossible | "Nicole" (S03E22) | 1969 |