Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Nick Offerman: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:PR_SW15_03.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Nick Offerman as Ron Swanson with a gold plated [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] in ''[[Parks and Recreation]]''.]]
[[Image:PR_SW15_03.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Nick Offerman as Ron Swanson with a gold plated [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] in ''[[Parks and Recreation]]''.]]


'''Nick Offerman can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:'''
{{Actor FTV Title}}


==Film==
==Film==
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[Walther P22]] || Shlubb || ''[[Sin City]]'' || two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes || 2005
| [[Walther P22]] || Shlubb || ''[[Sin City]]'' || two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes || 2005
|-
| [[Glock 17]] || DEA Agent Parker || ''[[Casa de mi Padre]]'' ||  || 2012
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:56, 21 May 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Nick Offerman as Ron Swanson with a gold plated Smith & Wesson Model 15 in Parks and Recreation.

Nick Offerman can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Walther P22 Shlubb Sin City two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes 2005
Glock 17 DEA Agent Parker Casa de mi Padre 2012

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
Beretta 92FS Inox Marcus 24 2003
Type 56-1 Jack Whitman Monk 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" 2005
Sawed-Off Shotgun Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation deactivated office decor 2009-
M18A1 Claymore Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation deactivated office decor 2009-
Smith & Wesson Model 15 Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation "Sister City" (S02E05) 2009
12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) 2009