Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Ian MacDonald: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Charleville Musket]] || Dan'l Seeger || ''[[Comanche Territory]]'' ||  || 1950
|-
|-
| [[Single Action Army]] || Frank Miller || ''[[High Noon]]'' ||  || 1952
| [[Single Action Army]] || Frank Miller || ''[[High Noon]]'' ||  || 1952

Revision as of 21:30, 7 May 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ian MacDonald (1914-1978) as Frank Miller holds a Colt Single Action Army revolver in High Noon.

Ian MacDonald can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:


Gun Character Title Note Date
Charleville Musket Dan'l Seeger Comanche Territory 1950
Single Action Army Frank Miller High Noon 1952