| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Giovanni Ribisi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] || Peter "Pete" Cochran || ''[[Mod Squad, The|The Mod Squad]]'' || || 1999 | | [[Remington 870]] || Peter "Pete" Cochran || ''[[Mod Squad, The|The Mod Squad]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta M1951]] || Filippo || ''[[Heaven]]'' || || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M4|M4A1 Carbine]] || 2LT Levi Kendall || ''[[Basic]]'' || With ACOG scope and [[Cobray 37mm Launcher|Cobray CM203]] || 2003 | | [[M4|M4A1 Carbine]] || 2LT Levi Kendall || ''[[Basic]]'' || With ACOG scope and [[Cobray 37mm Launcher|Cobray CM203]] || 2003 | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 15 April 2013
Giovanni Ribisi can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | Cpl. Irwin Wade | Saving Private Ryan | 1998 | |
| SIG-Sauer P230 | Peter "Pete" Cochran | The Mod Squad | 1999 | |
| Remington 870 | Peter "Pete" Cochran | The Mod Squad | 1999 | |
| Beretta M1951 | Filippo | Heaven | 2002 | |
| M4A1 Carbine | 2LT Levi Kendall | Basic | With ACOG scope and Cobray CM203 | 2003 |
| Webley Mk IV | Elliott | Flight of the Phoenix | 2004 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Tim Briggs | Contraband | 2012 |
Television
| Show/Episode | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Name is Earl (Episode: Van Hickey) | Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Ralph | 2006 | |
| Entourage (Episode: Unlike a Virgin) | Remington 700 | Nick | 2008 | |
| Entourage (Episode: Fire Sale) | Benelli M3 Super 90 | Nick | 2008 |