| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt Walker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Quigley Down Under]]''|| || || ||1990 | |''[[Quigley Down Under]]''|| || || ||1990 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Last Man Standing]]''||[[William Sanderson]]||Joe Monday||||1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Ravenous]]''||[[Guy Pearce]]||Captain Boyd|| ||1999 | |''[[Ravenous]]''||[[Guy Pearce]]||Captain Boyd|| ||1999 | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 20 March 2013
Specifications
(1847 - 1848)
- Type: Revolver
- Caliber(s): .44 ball
- Weight: 4.5 lbs (2.1 kg)
- Length: 15.5 in (39.4 cm)
- Barrel length(s): 9 in (22.9 cm)
- Capacity: 6-round cylinder
- Fire Modes: Single Action
The Colt Walker can be seen in the following films and video games:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Grit | Kim Darby | Mattie Ross | 1969 | |
| The Outlaw Josey Wales | Clint Eastwood | Josey Wales | converted to fire cartridges | 1976 |
| Tom Horn | Lee Mendenour | Roy Jenson | 1980 | |
| Three Amigos | Martin Short | Ned Nederlander | 1986 | |
| Quigley Down Under | 1990 | |||
| Last Man Standing | William Sanderson | Joe Monday | 1996 | |
| Ravenous | Guy Pearce | Captain Boyd | 1999 | |
| Ravenous | Neal McDonough | Private Reich | 1999 | |
| Ravenous | Robert Carlyle | FW Colhoun | 1999 |
Television
| Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lonesome Dove | Robert Duvall | Gus | 1989 | |
| Return To Lonesome Dove | Several characters | 1993 |
Anime
| Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Lagoon | 2006 |
Video Game
| Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Juarez | "Ranger" | 2007 | |
| Dead Rising 2 | not useable | 2010 |
See Also
- Colt's Manufacturing Company - A list of all firearms manufactured by Colt.