| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Lou Diamond Phillips: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Hank Storm || ''[[Renegades]]'' || || 1989 | | [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Hank Storm || ''[[Renegades]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Jose Chavez y Chavez || ''[[Young Guns II]]''|| || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taurus PT92]] || Det. Jeff Powers || ''[[Extreme Justice]]''|| || 1993 | | [[Taurus PT92]] || Det. Jeff Powers || ''[[Extreme Justice]]''|| || 1993 | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 15 March 2013
Lou Diamond Phillips can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Jose Chavez y Chavez | Young Guns | 1988 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Hank Storm | Renegades | 1989 | |
| Beretta 84FS | Hank Storm | Renegades | 1989 | |
| Franchi SPAS-12 | Hank Storm | Renegades | 1989 | |
| Single Action Army | Jose Chavez y Chavez | Young Guns II | 1990 | |
| Taurus PT92 | Det. Jeff Powers | Extreme Justice | 1993 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Cisco | The Big Hit | 1998 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Cisco | The Big Hit | 1998 | |
| FN C9 light machine gun | Staff Sergeant John Monfriez | Courage Under Fire | with heat shield to resemble M249 SAW | 1996 |
| Heckler & Koch P2A1 flare pistol | Staff Sergeant John Monfriez | Courage Under Fire | 1996 | |
| SIG-Sauer P220 | Staff Sergeant John Monfriez | Courage Under Fire | 1996 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta 92F | Officer Bobby Diaz | Miami Vice - Season 3 | "Red Tape" | 1984-1989 |
| Colt Model 725 | Warden DeSalvo | 24 - Season 1 | Modified to resemble an XM177 Commando, Surefire Universal weaponlight | 2001 |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | FBI Special Agent Ian Edgerton | Numb3rs | 2007-2010 | |
| Remington 700PSS | FBI Special Agent Ian Edgerton | Numb3rs | "Toxin" | 2007-2010 |
| Ithaca 37 | Victor Paul Gitano | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | custom Stakeout model; "Fault" | 2006 |
| Desert Eagle | Treasury Department Special Agent Lars Ewing | Psych | "Psy vs. Psy" | 2007 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Gaez | Chuck - Season 4 | "Chuck Versus the Cat Squad" | 2010 |
| Beretta 92FS | Officer Ferguson | Southland - Season 4 | "Wednesday" (S4E01) | 2012 |