| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
PGM sniper rifle series: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Movies) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Special Forces]]||[[Raphaël Personnaz]]||Élias||||2011 | |[[Special Forces]]||[[Raphaël Personnaz]]||Élias||||2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lookout, The|The Lookout]] || [[Mathieu Kassovitz]] || Vincent || ||2012 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 19 February 2013
The PGM sniper rifle series appears in the following:
PGM Ultima Ratio
Movies
| Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XXX | Werner Daehn | Kirill | 2002 | |
| So Close | Qi Shu | Lynn | 2002 | |
| So Close | Wei Zhao | Sue | 2002 | |
| Machete | 2010 | |||
| Next | Enzo Cilenti | Mr. Jones | 2007 | |
| Special Forces | Raphaël Personnaz | Élias | 2011 | |
| The Lookout | Mathieu Kassovitz | Vincent | 2012 |
PGM Mini-Hecate
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitman: Contracts | PGM Sniper Rifle | Available w/ suppressor | 2004 | |
| Alliance of Valiant Arms | As the "PGM.338" | 2007 | ||
| MAG | Janas SWS | 2010 | ||
| SOCOM: US Navy SEALs Fireteam Bravo 3 | BT APR 338 | 2010 | ||
| Arctic Combat | 2012 |
PGM Hecate II
Specifications
(1993 - Present)
- Type: Sniper Rifle
- Calibers: .50 BMG
- Weight: 30.42 lb (13.8 kg)
- Length: 54.3 in (138 cm)
- Barrel length: 27.6 in (114 cm)
- Capacity: 7-round magazine
- Fire Modes: Bolt-Action
Video games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Söldner: Secret Wars | 2004 | |||
| Fallout: New Vegas | Anti-Materiel Rifle | 2010 |