| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dong-gun Jang: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Norinco Type 56|Norinco Type 56-1]] || Sin || ''[[Typhoon]]'' || || 2005 | | [[Norinco Type 56|Norinco Type 56-1]] || Sin || ''[[Typhoon]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arisaka_Type_38#Arisaka_Type_38|Arisaka Type 38]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || | | [[Arisaka_Type_38#Arisaka_Type_38|Arisaka Type 38]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karabiner_98k|Karabiner 98k]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || | | [[Karabiner_98k|Karabiner 98k]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mosin_Nagant#Mosin_Nagant_Rifle|Mosin Nagant M91/30]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || | | [[Mosin_Nagant#Mosin_Nagant_Rifle|Mosin Nagant M91/30]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Type_97_hand_grenade|Type 97 Hand Grenade]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || | | [[MG42#MG42|MG42]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Type_97_hand_grenade|Type 97 Hand Grenade]] || Kim Jun-Shik || ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 12 November 2012
Dong-gun Jang can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Browning M1917 | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Degtyaryov DP-27 | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Nambu Type 14 | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Chinese Type II Stick Grenade | Jin-tae Lee | Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War | 2004 | |
| Tokarev TT-33 | Sin | Typhoon | suppressed | 2005 |
| Norinco Type 56-1 | Sin | Typhoon | 2005 | |
| Arisaka Type 38 | Kim Jun-Shik | My Way | 2011 | |
| Karabiner 98k | Kim Jun-Shik | My Way | 2011 | |
| Mosin Nagant M91/30 | Kim Jun-Shik | My Way | 2011 | |
| MG42 | Kim Jun-Shik | My Way | 2011 | |
| Type 97 Hand Grenade | Kim Jun-Shik | My Way | 2011 |